Age of Apes

Age of Apes

★★★★★4.6
PlatformAndroid
PriceFree
Installs29 Million+
Updated2023-12-19
Size18 M+

Editor's Review

Step into the world of Age of Apes, the premier MMO strategy game where primates engage in epic battles over bananas! Enter the fray and establish yourself as the mightiest monkey in your Clan. Develop your base, train your troops, and rule the monkey kingdom. Uncover ancient secrets, combat fearsome mutant monkeys, and participate in enormous PvP conflicts against rival Clans. Collaborate with your allies, form friendships, and achieve legendary status as a monkey. Prepare for an exhilarating adventure in this wild post-apocalyptic space saga!

How To Play?

  • Join one of the 6 iconic Clans and participate in large-scale PvP battles!
  • Construct your base and train the strongest monkeys!
  • Navigate the landscape to locate ancient relics and colossal bosses!
  • Devise tactics with your partners through the distinctive social platform!
  • Achieve fame as a monkey and gain numerous followers!

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Age of Apes free to download?

Yes. Age of Apes is free to download from the official Google Play Store and Apple App Store.

Is it safe to download Age of Apes from PogooGames?

PogooGames does not host or distribute any APK, IPA, or installer files. The download buttons on this page link directly to the official Google Play Store and Apple App Store listing for Age of Apes, so you always install from a verified source.

What device do I need to play Age of Apes?

Age of Apes runs on Android, with an install size of around 18 M+. Check the official store listing for the exact minimum OS version required.

How do I install Age of Apes?

Tap the Google Play or App Store button on this page, then tap Install (or Get) on the official store page. PogooGames never asks you to download a file directly — installation always happens through the official store.

Screenshots

Age of Apes screenshot
Age of Apes screenshot
Age of Apes screenshot
Age of Apes screenshot
Age of Apes screenshot
Age of Apes screenshot

Ratings

4.6

★★★★★

5
73%
4
10%
3
6%
2
2%
1
9%

Featured App